?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

=D

  • Mar. 19th, 2007 at 7:23 PM
mad deep
I now have a prom date, and I am actually excited for prom now.


my mom is being so annoying about it, though. like, whenever we talk about anything prom now she dances around like an idiot. I just wanna be like "mom, its only prom, like you said. its not like I'm marrying the kid. I could understand the dancing then, but its only prom."


I have to go out on sunday to go find a dress now, though. the thing that sucks about that is that its me, my mom, and my aunt now, too. I feel like everyone's making a huge deal about it. I mean, finding a dress for prom shouldn't be like a huge get-together for all the women in my family. it should just be like me and my mom. I bet you I shoot myself after we go out. my mom and my aunt are gonna push their opinions so much. they better not talk me out of a dress that I like, I'll strangle them. lol. maybe not that far, but I'll get very angry and embarrass them. that's just as good.


don't get me wrong. I'm so excited I got asked to prom, especially since it was the person I was kinda hoping would. we're gonna have so much fun. seriously.



p.s. FINALLY not a prude anymore. =D

Comments

writesinshoney wrote:
Mar. 20th, 2007 04:52 pm (UTC)
Gah... you have to tell me who it is :D
nicolex21 wrote:
Mar. 22nd, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
its jimmy.
whatshernamexo2 wrote:
Mar. 31st, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
so at my house!! lol. =]
nicolex21 wrote:
Apr. 1st, 2007 03:51 am (UTC)
haha, i'm sure you're very excited, veronica. lol.
whatshernamexo2 wrote:
Apr. 1st, 2007 04:18 am (UTC)
of course. something interesting happen at my house. =] although many interesting things happen there, but never something like that!
nicolex21 wrote:
Apr. 1st, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
haha, i'm glad that i could partially be the reason that something exciting happened at your house. lol.
whatshernamexo2 wrote:
Apr. 2nd, 2007 12:46 am (UTC)
yay!!!

Profile

ducks!
nicolex21
nicolex21

Latest Month

September 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by
HP.com/gwen